Castor Oil

$ 9.50$ 25.00

Castor Oil : (Ricinus communis)cold pressed – Castor Oil is a natural oil obtained from the seed of the castor plant.  Used in personal care products it is a very moisturizing oil rich in fatty acids. a humectant attracting moisture from the air to the skin.

Clear
SKU: RI0005 Categories: ,

Description

Castor Oil : (Ricinus communis)cold pressed – Castor Oil is a natural oil obtained from the seed of the castor plant. It is unique among all fats and oils in that it is the only commercially important oil composed of approximately 90% of a hydroxy, unsaturated C18 fatty acid-ricinoleic acid. Characterizing properties of castor oil include a higher density, viscosity, and reactivity than common triglycerides found in other vegetable oils.  Used in personal care products it is a very moisturizing oil rich in fatty acids. a humectant attracting moisture from the air to the skin.

Additional information

Weight .120 kg
Dimensions 5.0 x 5.0 x 11.0 cm
Available in:

120ml, 250ml, 500ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

gift cards banner=ps

Cart

Updates

Upcoming Events